OFFICER OF THE YEAR
- 1989-1990 Kenny Wynns - Midwest City Police Department
- 1990-1991 Steve Gardella - Bartlesville Police Department
- 1991-1992 Steve Bonny - Oklahoma City Police Department
- 1992-1993 Dale Eberle - Tulsa County Sheriff's Department
- 1993-1994 Rob Ryan - Norman Police Department
- 1994-1995 Regina Bonny - Midwest City Police Department
- 1995-1996 Mark McCrory - Tulsa Police Department
- 1996-1997 Peter Moore - Lawton Police Department
- 1997-1998 Keith Colasacco - Stillwater Police Department
- 1998-1999 Ray Pyeatt - Comanche County Sheriff's Dept.
- 1999-2000 William Diaz - Oklahoma Bureau of Narcotics
- 2000-2001 Mike Hutchison - District 19, Drug Task Force
- 2001-2002 Alan F. Loyd - District 27, Drug Task Force
- 2002-2003 Kevin Norris - Ardmore Police Department
- 2003-2004 Carey Rouse - District 6, DA's Office
- 2004-2005 Mike Woodruff - Durant Police Department
- 2005-2006 Terra Gibson - Oklahoma Bureau of Narcotics
- 2006-2007 Rick Silver - Bartlesville Police Department
- 2007-2008 Kevin Bezdicek - Enid Police Department
- 2008-2009 Mike Evans - Enid Police Department
- 2009-2010 Justin Hodges - Enid Police Department
- 2010-2011 Josh Herren - Midwest City Police Department
- 2011-2012 Brian Surber - Oklahoma Bureau of Narcotics
- 2012-2013 Jere Holt - Cleveland County DA's Office
- 2013-2014 Mike Eason - Delaware County DA's Office
- 2014-2015 Paul Hawk - Oklahoma Bureau of Narcotics
- 2015-2016 Josh Whitwell - Oklahoma Bureau of Narcotics
- 2016-2017 Heath Miller - District 22 DA's Office
- 2017-2018 John Morrison - Oklahoma Bureau of Narcotics
- 2018-2019 Tim Turner - Haskell County Sheriff's Office
- 2019-2020 Jason Tucker - Oklahoma Bureau of Narcotics
- 2020-2021 Chris Cornwell - Oklahoma Bureau of Narcotics
K9 Teams Of The Year
- 1998-1999 Randy Neal & Ciro - Midwest City Police Dept.
- 1999-2000 David Schucker & Oakley - Lawton Police Dept.
- 2000-2001 Mike Jenkins & Laika - Stillwater Police Dept.
- 2001-2002 Jo Garrett & Farrup - Pryor Police Department
- 2002-2003 Matt Boley & Demi - Goodwell Police Department
- 2003-2004 Brett Mull & Ringo-Cherokee Nation Marshal Ser.
- 2004-2005 Chris Bird & Bosco - Texas County D.A.'s Office
- 2005-2006 Keith Ingle & Ricky - Ardmore Police Department
- 2006-2007 Lynn Parnell & Bronco - Hugo Police Department
- 2007-2008 William Diaz & Jake - OK Bureau of Narcotics
- 2008-2009 Jack Forney & Goldie - OK Bureau of Narcotics
- 2009-2010 Chan Boley & Brendi - District 1, Drug Task Force
- 2010-2011 Darin Morgan & Lux - Norman Police Department
- 2011-2012 David Wamsley & Buster - Tulsa Police Dept.
- 2012-2013 William Peters III & Bosco - Muskogee Police Dept.
- 2013-2014 Darren Cotch & Ivo - Oklahoma Highway Patrol
- 2014-2015 Branson Perry & Tank - Oklahoma Highway Patrol
- 2015-2016 Mike Arnold & Scout - OK Bureau of Narcotics
- 2016-2017 Cory Wells & Ruff - OK Bureau of Narcotics
- 2017-2018 Darin Morgan & Kilo - Norman Police Department
- 2018-2019 Karan Gray & Stryker - District 1 DA's Office
- 2019-2020 Dallas Lang & Eddie -Canadian Co Sheriff's Office
- 2020-2021 Mitchell Phillips & Kika - Pryor Police Department
Prosecutor Of The Year
- 1990-1991 James Mitchel - Rogers Mills County DA
- 1991-1992 Millard Pickering - Bryan County DA
- 1992-1993 Robert Christian - Stephens County DA
- 1993-1994 Don Wood - District One, DA
- 1994-1995
- 1995-1996 Robert Raley - Wagoner County DA
- 1996-1997 Roy Calvert - Comanche County DA
- 1997-1998 Bill Riley - Comanche County DA
- 1998-1999 Russ Cockran - District 23, Drug Task Force
- 1999-2000 Charles Ramsey - Mayes County DA
- 2000-2001 Scott Rowland - Oklahoma Bureau of Narcotics
- 2001-2002 Brian Surber - Kay County DA
- 2002-2003 Michale J. Fields - Garfield County DA
- 2003-2004 Scott Rowland - Oklahoma Bureau of Narcotics
- 2004-2005 Johnny T. Loard - District 20 DA
- 2005-2006 Jack Boyer - Payne County DA
- 2006-2007 Scott Julian - AD.A. Washington/Nowata Co
- 2007-2008 Travis White - Oklahoma Bureau of Narcotics
- 2008-2009 Kyle Waters - District 27 D.A.'s Office
- 2009-2010 David Petermann - US Attorney's Office, WRN Div.
- 2010-2011 Eric Motsinger - Oklahoma County DA
- 2011-2012 John Peavyhouse - Cleveland County DA
- 2012-2013 Tony Evans - Wagoner County DA
- 2013-2014 Josh McGoldrick - Oklahoma Bureau of Narcotics
- 2014-2015 Trish Smith - District 22 DA's Office
- 2015-2016 Tony Evans - 12th District DA's Office
- 2016-2017 Joshua King - District 27 DA's Office
- 2017-2018 Isaac Shields - Tulsa County DA's Office
- 2018-2019 Corey Minor - District 21 DA's Office
- 2019-2020 Ricky McPhearson - District 2 DA's Office
- 2020-2021 Jason Harley – US Attorney’s Office, Western District